Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Swaraj Express

Runs on: MON THU FRI SUN

The 12471 - Swaraj Express runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra). Swaraj Express runs on Mon Thu Fri Sun. The 12471 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bandra Terminus at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 17:10 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swaraj Express - 12471 schedule, Swaraj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swaraj Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

2029 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 08:25:00 08:28:00 03 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palghar (PLG) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 11:42:00 11:47:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:32:00 12:33:00 01 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 13:33:00 13:43:00 10 Min 382 Kms Yes On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 14:56:00 14:58:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 529 Kms No On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 562 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 684 Kms No On Time 1
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:27:00 19:28:00 01 Min 724 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 20:21:00 20:23:00 02 Min 809 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 909 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 1017 Kms No On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 1233 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 1367 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35:00 04:50:00 15 Min 1375 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 06:01:00 06:03:00 02 Min 1464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 07:55:00 08:05:00 10 Min 1574 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 09:43:00 09:53:00 10 Min 1687 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 10:22:00 10:24:00 02 Min 1723 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45:00 10:50:00 05 Min 1740 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 1852 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 13:10:00 13:12:00 02 Min 1875 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 1952 Kms Yes On Time 2
Udhampur (UHP) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 2005 Kms No On Time 2
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 17:10:00 - 2029 Kms No On Time 2

Swaraj Express

Train
BDTS

07:55

Bandra Terminus
33 hrs 15 mins
28 Stops
SVDK

17:10

Shmata Vd Katra
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹755.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,985.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,910.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 754 people have recently searched about these trains.