Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Leelan Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12468 - Leelan Exp runs from JP (Jaipur) to JSM (Jaisalmer). Leelan Exp runs on All Days. The 12468 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 16:35 hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Leelan Exp - 12468 schedule, Leelan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Leelan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

698 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 16:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 17:03:00 17:04:00 01 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 55 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 18:16:00 18:17:00 01 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Makrana Jn (MKN) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min 119 Kms No On Time 1
Gachhipura (GCH) 18:57:00 18:58:00 01 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Degana Jn (DNA) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Ren (REN) 19:33:00 19:34:00 01 Min 190 Kms No On Time 1
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Nagaur (NGO) 21:08:00 21:13:00 05 Min 264 Kms No On Time 1
Nokha (NOK) 21:52:00 21:54:00 02 Min 316 Kms No On Time 1
Deshnok (DSO) 22:19:00 22:21:00 02 Min 348 Kms No On Time 1
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 23:15:00 23:17:00 02 Min 384 Kms No On Time 1
Kolayat (KLYT) 23:51:00 23:53:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 1
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 01:37:00 01:40:00 03 Min 542 Kms No On Time 2
Ramdevra (RDRA) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 02:32:00 02:34:00 02 Min 596 Kms No On Time 2
Shribdrya Lathi (SBLT) 03:24:00 03:26:00 02 Min 635 Kms No On Time 2
Jaisalmer (JSM) 04:50:00 - 698 Kms Yes On Time 2

Leelan Exp

Train
JP

16:35

Jaipur
12 hrs 15 mins
21 Stops
JSM

04:50

Jaisalmer
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹230.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹395.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹274.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 303 people have recently searched about these trains.