Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Leelan Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12467 - Leelan Exp runs from JSM (Jaisalmer) to JP (Jaipur). Leelan Exp runs on All Days. The 12467 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaisalmer at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Leelan Exp - 12467 schedule, Leelan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Leelan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

698 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaisalmer (JSM) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shribdrya Lathi (SBLT) 00:45:00 00:47:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 2
Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 01:19:00 01:21:00 02 Min 102 Kms No On Time 2
Ramdevra (RDRA) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 2
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 02:45:00 02:48:00 03 Min 156 Kms No On Time 2
Kolayat (KLYT) 04:02:00 04:04:00 02 Min 268 Kms No On Time 2
Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 314 Kms No On Time 2
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 05:20:00 06:00:00 40 Min 318 Kms Yes On Time 2
Deshnok (DSO) 06:24:00 06:26:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 2
Nokha (NOK) 06:51:00 06:53:00 02 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Nagaur (NGO) 07:33:00 07:38:00 05 Min 434 Kms No On Time 2
Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 452 Kms No On Time 2
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Ren (REN) 09:01:00 09:02:00 01 Min 508 Kms No On Time 2
Degana Jn (DNA) 09:25:00 09:28:00 03 Min 535 Kms No On Time 2
Gachhipura (GCH) 09:40:00 09:41:00 01 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Makrana Jn (MKN) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 579 Kms No On Time 2
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 636 Kms No On Time 2
Phulera Jn (FL) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 11:45:00 11:46:00 01 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 12:20:00 - 698 Kms Yes On Time 2

Leelan Exp

Train
JSM

23:55

Jaisalmer
12 hrs 25 mins
21 Stops
JP

12:20

Jaipur
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹230.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹395.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹274.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 705 people have recently searched about these trains.