Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12466 - Intercity Exp runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 12466 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 22:25 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 12466 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

910 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 05:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raika Bagh (RKB) 05:57:00 05:58:00 01 Min 2 Kms No On Time 1
Gotan (GOTN) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Ren (REN) 07:35:00 07:36:00 01 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Degana Jn (DNA) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Makrana Jn (MKN) 08:37:00 08:39:00 02 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 08:54:00 08:56:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Nawa City (NAC) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 09:31:00 09:32:00 01 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 10:05:00 10:06:00 01 Min 255 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 10:50:00 11:05:00 15 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapura (DPA) 11:14:00 11:15:00 01 Min 318 Kms No On Time 1
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 11:54:00 11:56:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 1
Isarda (ISA) 12:16:00 12:18:00 02 Min 402 Kms No On Time 1
Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 420 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 442 Kms No On Time 1
Indargarh (IDG) 13:51:00 13:52:00 01 Min 478 Kms No On Time 1
Lakheri (LKE) 14:02:00 14:03:00 01 Min 489 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 14:45:00 14:55:00 10 Min 550 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 15:08:00 15:10:00 02 Min 559 Kms No On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 622 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min 650 Kms No On Time 1
Garot (GOH) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 673 Kms No On Time 1
Shamgarh (SGZ) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 683 Kms No On Time 1
Suwasra (SVA) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min 697 Kms No On Time 1
Chau Mahla (CMU) 17:31:00 17:32:00 01 Min 713 Kms No On Time 1
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 18:04:00 18:05:00 01 Min 735 Kms No On Time 1
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 758 Kms No On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 19:15:00 19:40:00 25 Min 775 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 831 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 21:41:00 21:43:00 02 Min 871 Kms No On Time 1
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:25:00 - 910 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)

Train
JU

05:50

Jodhpur Jn
16 hrs 35 mins
32 Stops
INDB

22:25

Indore Jn Bg
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹265.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹465.00 ₹124.00
CC ₹995.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,230.00 ₹326.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 851 people have recently searched about these trains.