Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ranthambore Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12465 - Ranthambore Exp runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). Ranthambore Exp runs on All Days. The 12465 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 22:35 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ranthambore Exp - 12465 schedule, Ranthambore Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ranthambore Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

910 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 09:00:00 09:25:00 25 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 09:39:00 09:40:00 01 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:56:00 09:57:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Chau Mahla (CMU) 10:15:00 10:16:00 01 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Suwasra (SVA) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Garot (GOH) 10:52:00 10:53:00 01 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 02 Min 288 Kms No On Time 1
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 12:16:00 12:18:00 02 Min 351 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min 360 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lakheri (LKE) 13:24:00 13:25:00 01 Min 421 Kms No On Time 1
Indargarh (IDG) 13:36:00 13:37:00 01 Min 432 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 14:25:00 14:35:00 10 Min 468 Kms No On Time 1
Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min 490 Kms No On Time 1
Isarda (ISA) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min 508 Kms No On Time 1
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapura (DPA) 16:14:00 16:16:00 02 Min 593 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 16:45:00 17:00:00 15 Min 600 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 17:49:00 17:51:00 02 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 18:00:00 18:01:00 01 Min 662 Kms No On Time 1
Nawa City (NAC) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min 690 Kms No On Time 1
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 18:39:00 18:41:00 02 Min 706 Kms No On Time 1
Makrana Jn (MKN) 18:54:00 18:56:00 02 Min 720 Kms No On Time 1
Degana Jn (DNA) 19:26:00 19:28:00 02 Min 763 Kms No On Time 1
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 20:14:00 20:19:00 05 Min 807 Kms No On Time 1
Gotan (GOTN) 20:44:00 20:46:00 02 Min 827 Kms No On Time 1
Raika Bagh (RKB) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 908 Kms No On Time 1
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:35:00 - 910 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ranthambore Exp

Train
INDB

06:00

Indore Jn Bg
16 hrs 35 mins
31 Stops
JU

22:35

Jodhpur Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹265.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹465.00 ₹124.00
CC ₹995.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,230.00 ₹326.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 357 people have recently searched about these trains.