Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: WED FRI SUN

The 12463 - Rajsthn S Kranti runs from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). Rajsthn S Kranti runs on Wed Fri Sun. The 12463 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 22:25 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463 schedule, Rajsthn S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rajsthn S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

614 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 22:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 22:40:00 22:42:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Alwar (AWR) 00:46:00 00:49:00 03 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 03:05:00 03:15:00 10 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Makrana Jn (MKN) 05:01:00 05:04:00 03 Min 423 Kms No On Time 2
Degana Jn (DNA) 05:47:00 05:50:00 03 Min 466 Kms No On Time 2
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 06:28:00 06:38:00 10 Min 510 Kms No On Time 2
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 09:00:00 - 613 Kms Yes On Time 2
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 06:28:00 06:45:00 17 Min 512 Kms No On Time 2
Nagaur (NGO) 07:31:00 07:36:00 05 Min 569 Kms No On Time 2
Nokha (NOK) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 620 Kms No On Time 2
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:30:00 - 685 Kms Yes On Time 2

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express

Train
DEE

22:25

Delhi S Rohilla
10 hrs 35 mins
11 Stops
JU

10:30

Jodhpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
1A ₹2,310.00 ₹400.00
2A ₹1,375.00 ₹364.00
3A ₹970.00 ₹251.00
SL ₹370.00 ₹95.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 322 people have recently searched about these trains.