Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mandor Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12462 - Mandor Express runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to DLI (Old Delhi). Mandor Express runs on All Days. The 12462 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mandor Express - 12462 schedule, Mandor Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mandor Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

618 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 19:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gotan (GOTN) 20:44:00 20:46:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Degana Jn (DNA) 21:45:00 21:48:00 03 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Makrana Jn (MKN) 22:23:00 22:26:00 03 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 22:39:00 22:41:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 00:50:00 01:00:00 10 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dausa (DO) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 372 Kms No On Time 2
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alwar (AWR) 03:10:00 03:13:00 03 Min 461 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rewari (RE) 04:53:00 04:55:00 02 Min 536 Kms No On Time 2
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:30:00 05:32:00 02 Min 577 Kms No On Time 2
Gurgaon (GGN) 05:41:00 05:43:00 02 Min 587 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 06:01:00 06:03:00 02 Min 604 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 06:40:00 - 618 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mandor Express

Train
JU

19:45

Jodhpur Jn
10 hrs 55 mins
15 Stops
DLI

06:40

Old Delhi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹370.00 ₹95.00
3A ₹970.00 ₹251.00
2A ₹1,375.00 ₹364.00
1A ₹2,310.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 505 people have recently searched about these trains.