Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12459 - Ndlsasr Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Ndlsasr Express runs on All Days. The 12459 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 21:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndlsasr Express - 12459 schedule, Ndlsasr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndlsasr Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 14:20:00 14:22:00 02 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 15:15:00 15:17:00 02 Min 90 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 15:55:00 15:57:00 02 Min 124 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala City (UBC) 17:32:00 17:34:00 02 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 17:49:00 17:51:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 18:12:00 18:14:00 02 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 19:15:00 19:20:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 19:36:00 19:38:00 02 Min 326 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 20:22:00 20:25:00 03 Min 370 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 20:57:00 20:59:00 02 Min 406 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 21:45:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express

Train
NDLS

13:40

New Delhi
08 hrs 05 mins
14 Stops
ASR

21:45

Amritsar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹615.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 583 people have recently searched about these trains.