Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12456 - Bkn Dee Sf Exp runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla). Bkn Dee Sf Exp runs on All Days. The 12456 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bikaner Jn at 16:45 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bkn Dee Sf Exp - 12456 schedule, Bkn Dee Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bkn Dee Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

802 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 16:55:00 16:57:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Lunkaransar (LKS) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 19:30:00 19:35:00 05 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Jaitsar (JES) 20:01:00 20:03:00 02 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 20:29:00 20:31:00 02 Min 238 Kms No On Time 1
Gajsinghpur (GJS) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min 252 Kms No On Time 1
Shri Karanpur (SRW) 21:06:00 21:08:00 02 Min 272 Kms No On Time 1
Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 21:29:00 21:31:00 02 Min 294 Kms No On Time 1
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 22:20:00 22:40:00 20 Min 319 Kms No On Time 1
Abohar (ABS) 23:22:00 23:24:00 02 Min 372 Kms No On Time 1
Malout (MOT) 23:57:00 23:59:00 02 Min 402 Kms No On Time 1
Giddarbaha (GDB) 00:12:00 00:14:00 02 Min 418 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 00:50:00 01:00:00 10 Min 446 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampura Phul (PUL) 01:26:00 01:28:00 02 Min 478 Kms No On Time 2
Barnala (BNN) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 510 Kms No On Time 2
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 541 Kms No On Time 2
Sangrur (SAG) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 04:00:00 04:04:00 04 Min 608 Kms No On Time 2
Jind Jn (JIND) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min 680 Kms No On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 05:54:00 05:56:00 02 Min 737 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 07:20:00 - 802 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)

Train
BKN

16:45

Bikaner Jn
14 hrs 35 mins
21 Stops
DEE

07:20

Delhi S Rohilla
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹250.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹435.00 ₹115.00
3A ₹1,150.00 ₹302.00
2A ₹1,635.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,770.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 502 people have recently searched about these trains.