Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)

Runs on: WED SAT

The 12454 - Ndls Rnc Rjdhni runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to RNC (Ranchi). Ndls Rnc Rjdhni runs on Wed Sat. The 12454 RAJDHANI train departs from New Delhi at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Rnc Rjdhni - 12454 schedule, Ndls Rnc Rjdhni seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Rnc Rjdhni via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

73 Km/H

Distance

1344 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:52:00 20:57:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:15:00 01:25:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Garwa Road (GHD) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 1006 Kms No On Time 2
Daltonganj (DTO) 04:47:00 04:49:00 02 Min 1040 Kms No On Time 2
Barka Kana (BRKA) 08:00:00 08:05:00 05 Min 1222 Kms No On Time 2
Ranchi (RNC) 10:30:00 - 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)

Train
NDLS

16:00

New Delhi
18 hrs 30 mins
7 Stops
RNC

10:30

Ranchi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,020.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,785.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,630.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 430 people have recently searched about these trains.