Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Goa Smprk K Exp

Runs on: MON SAT

The 12450 - Goa Smprk K Exp runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to MAO (Madgaon). Goa Smprk K Exp runs on Mon Sat. The 12450 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chandigarh at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 14:45 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Goa Smprk K Exp - 12450 schedule, Goa Smprk K Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Goa Smprk K Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

2162 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chandigarh (CDG) 02:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 02:50:00 03:00:00 10 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 04:17:00 04:19:00 02 Min 154 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:00:00 06:15:00 15 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:30:00 06:42:00 12 Min 251 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 21:18:00 21:36:00 18 Min 1237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 00:01:00 00:06:00 05 Min 1367 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 1583 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 1648 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 1926 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pernem (PERN) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 2105 Kms No On Time 2
Thivim (THVM) 12:22:00 12:24:00 02 Min 2116 Kms No On Time 2
Karmali (KRMI) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min 2133 Kms No On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 14:45:00 - 2162 Kms No On Time 2

Goa Smprk K Exp

Train
CDG

02:05

Chandigarh
36 hrs 40 mins
14 Stops
MAO

14:45

Madgaon
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹775.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,040.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,990.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 709 people have recently searched about these trains.