Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12448 - U P Smprk Krnti runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to MKP (Manikpur). U P Smprk Krnti runs on All Days. The 12448 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 20:10 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the U P Smprk Krnti - 12448 schedule, U P Smprk Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - U P Smprk Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

694 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 02:05:00 02:15:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 03:16:00 03:18:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalpur (HPP) 03:41:00 03:43:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Kulpahar (KLAR) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 04:35:00 04:37:00 02 Min 541 Kms No On Time 2
Banda Jn (BNDA) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 595 Kms No On Time 2
Atarra (ATE) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 627 Kms No On Time 2
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 06:44:00 06:49:00 05 Min 664 Kms No On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 08:30:00 - 694 Kms No On Time 2

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Train
NZM

20:10

H Nizamuddin
12 hrs 20 mins
11 Stops
MKP

08:30

Manikpur
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹395.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,490.00 ₹397.00
1A ₹2,515.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 840 people have recently searched about these trains.