Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12447 - U P Smprk Krnti runs from MKP (Manikpur) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). U P Smprk Krnti runs on All Days. The 12447 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Manikpur at 17:25 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the U P Smprk Krnti - 12447 schedule, U P Smprk Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - U P Smprk Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

694 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Manikpur (MKP) 17:25:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 17:52:00 17:57:00 05 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Atarra (ATE) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Banda Jn (BNDA) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Kulpahar (KLAR) 20:21:00 20:23:00 02 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Harpalpur (HPP) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 291 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 02:59:00 03:01:00 02 Min 560 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:25:00 - 694 Kms Yes On Time 2

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
MKP

17:25

Manikpur
12 hrs 00 mins
11 Stops
NZM

05:25

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹395.00 ₹104.00
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,490.00 ₹397.00
1A ₹2,515.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 181 people have recently searched about these trains.