Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12446 - Uttar S Kranti runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to NDLS (New Delhi). Uttar S Kranti runs on All Days. The 12446 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 18:50 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Uttar S Kranti - 12446 schedule, Uttar S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Uttar S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

655 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 18:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Udhampur (UHP) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Ram Nagar J K (RMJK) 19:30:00 19:32:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Manwal (MNVL) 19:44:00 19:46:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:35:00 20:43:00 08 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 22:30:00 22:35:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 00:27:00 00:30:00 03 Min 290 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 04:57:00 04:59:00 02 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40:00 - 655 Kms Yes On Time 2

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Train
SVDK

18:50

Shmata Vd Katra
11 hrs 50 mins
11 Stops
NDLS

06:40

New Delhi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹1,010.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,430.00 ₹380.00
1A ₹2,415.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 645 people have recently searched about these trains.