Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12445 - Uttar S Kranti runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra). Uttar S Kranti runs on All Days. The 12445 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 20:50 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Uttar S Kranti - 12445 schedule, Uttar S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Uttar S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

655 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 20:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 22:02:00 22:04:00 02 Min 90 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:32:00 02:35:00 03 Min 365 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 04:20:00 04:25:00 05 Min 478 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 04:53:00 04:55:00 02 Min 501 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:15:00 06:25:00 10 Min 577 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manwal (MNVL) 07:16:00 07:17:00 01 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Ram Nagar J K (RMJK) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Udhampur (UHP) 07:55:00 07:57:00 02 Min 630 Kms No On Time 2
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 08:40:00 - 655 Kms No On Time 2

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
NDLS

20:50

New Delhi
11 hrs 50 mins
11 Stops
SVDK

08:40

Shmata Vd Katra
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹1,010.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,430.00 ₹380.00
1A ₹2,415.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 672 people have recently searched about these trains.