Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Runs on: TUE

The 12444 - Anvt Hlz S F Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to HLZ (Haldia). Anvt Hlz S F Exp runs on Tue. The 12444 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Haldia at 20:30 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Anvt Hlz S F Exp - 12444 schedule, Anvt Hlz S F Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Anvt Hlz S F Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1578 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 19:42:00 19:44:00 02 Min 13 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min 623 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:28:00 06:38:00 10 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 980 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khanudih (KNF) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 1160 Kms No On Time 2
Purulia Jn (PRR) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 1242 Kms No On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 16:15:00 16:17:00 02 Min 1331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 18:10:00 18:20:00 10 Min 1465 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panskura (PKU) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 1509 Kms No On Time 2
Tamluk (TMZ) 19:24:00 19:26:00 02 Min 1533 Kms No On Time 2
Haldia (HLZ) 20:30:00 - 1578 Kms No On Time 2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Train
ANVT

19:10

Anand Vihar Trm
25 hrs 20 mins
13 Stops
HLZ

20:30

Haldia
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹645.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,700.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 757 people have recently searched about these trains.