Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 12443 - Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf runs from HLZ (Haldia) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf runs on Thu. The 12443 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Haldia at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf - 12443 schedule, Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hlz Anvt Wkly Sf via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1578 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Haldia (HLZ) 08:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Tamluk (TMZ) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Panskura (PKU) 09:41:00 09:42:00 01 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:30:00 10:45:00 15 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 247 Kms Yes On Time 1
Purulia Jn (PRR) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min 336 Kms No On Time 1
Khanudih (KNF) 16:31:00 16:33:00 02 Min 418 Kms No On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 20:16:00 20:21:00 05 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 803 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min 1566 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 11:55:00 - 1578 Kms Yes On Time 2

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Train
HLZ

08:30

Haldia
27 hrs 25 mins
13 Stops
ANVT

11:55

Anand Vihar Trm
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹645.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,700.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 874 people have recently searched about these trains.