Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Runs on: MON FRI

The 12435 - Jyg Anvt G Rath runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Jyg Anvt G Rath runs on Mon Fri. The 12435 GARIB RATH train departs from Jaynagar at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jyg Anvt G Rath - 12435 schedule, Jyg Anvt G Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jyg Anvt G Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1252 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaynagar (JYG) 12:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Madhubani (MBI) 12:26:00 12:29:00 03 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 13:40:00 13:45:00 05 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 13:53:00 13:56:00 03 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Haiaghat (HYT) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:10:00 15:15:00 05 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:10:00 16:30:00 20 Min 156 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min 177 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 17:52:00 17:54:00 02 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:45:00 18:55:00 10 Min 266 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 19:10:00 19:12:00 02 Min 276 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bihiya (BEA) 20:29:00 20:31:00 02 Min 336 Kms No On Time 1
Dumraon (DURE) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 367 Kms No On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 21:11:00 21:13:00 02 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gahmar (GMR) 21:27:00 21:29:00 02 Min 404 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:34:00 22:44:00 10 Min 477 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 00:39:00 00:41:00 02 Min 630 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:47:00 02:52:00 05 Min 824 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 1134 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:20:00 - 1252 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Train
JYG

12:00

Jaynagar
20 hrs 20 mins
21 Stops
ANVT

08:20

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹980.00 ₹254.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 741 people have recently searched about these trains.