Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express

Runs on: TUE WED SUN

The 12432 - Trivndrm Rjdhni runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Trivndrm Rjdhni runs on Tue Wed Sun. The 12432 RAJDHANI train departs from H Nizamuddin at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 42 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Trivndrm Rjdhni - 12432 schedule, Trivndrm Rjdhni seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Trivndrm Rjdhni via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

67 Km/H

Distance

2845 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 22:20:00 22:38:00 18 Min 986 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 1331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 04:25:00 04:30:00 05 Min 1396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 1675 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 11:06:00 11:08:00 02 Min 1835 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min 1911 Kms No On Time 2
Karwar (KAWR) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 1971 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 2161 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 17:40:00 17:50:00 10 Min 2224 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 2271 Kms No On Time 2
Kannur (CAN) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 2357 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kozhikkode (CLT) 21:02:00 21:05:00 03 Min 2446 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 22:30:00 22:35:00 05 Min 2532 Kms No On Time 2
Thrisur (TCR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 2565 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 2639 Kms Yes On Time 3
Alleppey (ALLP) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 2697 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kollam Jn (QLN) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 2781 Kms Yes On Time 3
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 05:25:00 - 2845 Kms Yes On Time 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express

Train
NZM

10:55

H Nizamuddin
42 hrs 30 mins
19 Stops
TVC

05:25

Trivandrum Cntl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹3,255.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹4,515.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹7,440.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 221 people have recently searched about these trains.