Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12424 - Dbrt Rajdhani runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to DBRT (Dibrugarh Town). Dbrt Rajdhani runs on All Days. The 12424 RAJDHANI train departs from New Delhi at 16:10 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh Town at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dbrt Rajdhani - 12424 schedule, Dbrt Rajdhani seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dbrt Rajdhani via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

2436 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:02:00 21:07:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 23:09:00 23:11:00 02 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:23:00 01:33:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 989 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patliputra (PPTA) 04:20:00 04:30:00 10 Min 995 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 06:35:00 06:45:00 10 Min 1103 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naugachia (NNA) 08:19:00 08:21:00 02 Min 1226 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 09:55:00 10:20:00 25 Min 1284 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min 1381 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:20:00 13:30:00 10 Min 1468 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 1593 Kms No On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 1691 Kms No On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 17:25:00 17:27:00 02 Min 1719 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 19:50:00 20:10:00 20 Min 1875 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 21:45:00 21:47:00 02 Min 1966 Kms No On Time 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min 2056 Kms Yes On Time 2
Diphu (DPU) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 2088 Kms No On Time 3
Dimapur (DMV) 01:03:00 01:10:00 07 Min 2126 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mariani Jn (MXN) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 2234 Kms No On Time 3
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min 2390 Kms No On Time 3
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 07:00:00 - 2436 Kms No On Time 3

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

Train
NDLS

16:10

New Delhi
38 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
DBRT

07:00

Dibrugarh Town
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹3,065.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹4,220.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹6,915.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 765 people have recently searched about these trains.