Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12423 - Dbrt Rajdhani Ex runs from DBRT (Dibrugarh Town) to NDLS (New Delhi). Dbrt Rajdhani Ex runs on All Days. The 12423 RAJDHANI train departs from Dibrugarh Town at 20:35 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dbrt Rajdhani Ex - 12423 schedule, Dbrt Rajdhani Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dbrt Rajdhani Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

2436 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 20:35:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Mariani Jn (MXN) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Dimapur (DMV) 02:06:00 02:13:00 07 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 2
Diphu (DPU) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 348 Kms No On Time 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 03:25:00 03:27:00 02 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 470 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 06:38:00 06:58:00 20 Min 561 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:21:00 09:23:00 02 Min 717 Kms No On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 745 Kms No On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:02:00 11:04:00 02 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min 968 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 14:15:00 14:17:00 02 Min 1055 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 16:10:00 16:35:00 25 Min 1152 Kms No On Time 2
Naugachia (NNA) 17:22:00 17:24:00 02 Min 1211 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min 1333 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patliputra (PPTA) 21:40:00 21:50:00 10 Min 1441 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 22:05:00 22:07:00 02 Min 1447 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:54:00 01:04:00 10 Min 1649 Kms No On Time 3
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 1801 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:57:00 05:02:00 05 Min 1996 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:15:00 - 2436 Kms Yes On Time 3

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Train
DBRT

20:35

Dibrugarh Town
37 hrs 40 mins
21 Stops
NDLS

10:15

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹3,030.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹4,185.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹6,900.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 485 people have recently searched about these trains.