Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 12422 - Asr Ned Sf Exp runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NED (H Sahib Nanded). Asr Ned Sf Exp runs on Mon. The 12422 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 14:30 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 23:45 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422 schedule, Asr Ned Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asr Ned Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1936 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:37:00 15:42:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 16:45:00 17:00:00 15 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 18:15:00 18:32:00 17 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Sangrur (SAG) 18:45:00 18:47:00 02 Min 214 Kms No On Time 1
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 19:48:00 19:52:00 04 Min 264 Kms No On Time 1
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15:00 23:45:00 30 Min 465 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 660 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 04:16:00 04:21:00 05 Min 778 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 05:45:00 05:55:00 10 Min 875 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 Min 1028 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:45:00 10:55:00 10 Min 1167 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 1442 Kms No On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 1609 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min 1698 Kms Yes On Time 2
Washim (WHM) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 1777 Kms No On Time 2
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min 1825 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 1906 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:45:00 - 1936 Kms No On Time 2

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express

Train
ASR

14:30

Amritsar Jn
33 hrs 15 mins
22 Stops
NED

23:45

H Sahib Nanded
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹730.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,935.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 406 people have recently searched about these trains.