Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express

Runs on: WED

The 12421 - Ned Asr Sup Exp runs from NED (H Sahib Nanded) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Ned Asr Sup Exp runs on Wed. The 12421 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Sahib Nanded at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 22:05 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ned Asr Sup Exp - 12421 schedule, Ned Asr Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ned Asr Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1936 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Purna Jn (PAU) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 12:59:00 13:00:00 01 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Washim (WHM) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 238 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min 494 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 677 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 769 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 02:33:00 02:38:00 05 Min 908 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:40:00 04:50:00 10 Min 1061 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 1159 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 1277 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:30:00 30 Min 1472 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 14:46:00 14:48:00 02 Min 1543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 17:03:00 17:07:00 04 Min 1672 Kms No On Time 2
Sangrur (SAG) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min 1723 Kms No On Time 2
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 1739 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min 1801 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 1837 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar City (JUC) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 1858 Kms Yes On Time 2
Beas (BEAS) 21:12:00 21:14:00 02 Min 1894 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 22:05:00 - 1936 Kms Yes On Time 2

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express

Train
NED

11:00

H Sahib Nanded
35 hrs 05 mins
22 Stops
ASR

22:05

Amritsar Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹730.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,935.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 252 people have recently searched about these trains.