Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gomti Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12420 - Gomti Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to LKO (Lucknow Nr). Gomti Express runs on All Days. The 12420 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 21:30 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gomti Express - 12420 schedule, Gomti Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gomti Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

512 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 12:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 13:53:00 13:55:00 02 Min 88 Kms No On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 14:50:00 14:52:00 02 Min 131 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathras Jn (HRS) 15:15:00 15:17:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:05:00 16:07:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Firozabad (FZD) 16:25:00 16:27:00 02 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 16:44:00 16:46:00 02 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 17:27:00 17:29:00 02 Min 301 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phaphund (PHD) 18:07:00 18:08:00 01 Min 357 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:25:00 18:26:00 01 Min 377 Kms No On Time 1
Rura (RURA) 18:43:00 18:44:00 01 Min 396 Kms No On Time 1
Panki Dham (PNKD) 19:20:00 19:21:00 01 Min 429 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 20:22:00 20:24:00 02 Min 458 Kms No On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 21:30:00 - 512 Kms Yes On Time 1

Gomti Express

Train
NDLS

12:25

New Delhi
09 hrs 05 mins
15 Stops
LKO

21:30

Lucknow Nr
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹185.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹705.00 ₹176.00
2A ₹1,225.00 ₹322.00
1A ₹2,055.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 579 people have recently searched about these trains.