Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gomti Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12419 - Gomti Exp runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to NDLS (New Delhi). Gomti Exp runs on All Days. The 12419 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Nr at 06:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 15:05 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gomti Exp - 12419 schedule, Gomti Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gomti Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

512 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 06:56:00 06:58:00 02 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panki Dham (PNKD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Rura (RURA) 08:24:00 08:26:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Jhinjhak (JJK) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Phaphund (PHD) 09:06:00 09:08:00 02 Min 155 Kms Yes On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 211 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Firozabad (FZD) 10:45:00 10:47:00 02 Min 287 Kms No On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathras Jn (HRS) 11:57:00 11:59:00 02 Min 351 Kms No On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 14:12:00 14:14:00 02 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 15:05:00 - 512 Kms Yes On Time 1

Gomti Exp

Train
LKO

06:00

Lucknow Nr
09 hrs 05 mins
15 Stops
NDLS

15:05

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹185.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹705.00 ₹176.00
2A ₹1,225.00 ₹322.00
1A ₹2,055.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 338 people have recently searched about these trains.