Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12416 - Ndls Indb Exp runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg). Ndls Indb Exp runs on All Days. The 12416 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 22:00 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Indb Exp - 12416 schedule, Ndls Indb Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Indb Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

826 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 7 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 217 Kms No On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 294 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 358 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 04:40:00 04:50:00 10 Min 466 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 566 Kms No On Time 2
Garot (GOH) 06:27:00 06:28:00 01 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 599 Kms No On Time 2
Suwasra (SVA) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min 613 Kms No On Time 2
Chau Mahla (CMU) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 628 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 2
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 07:49:00 07:50:00 01 Min 674 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 08:45:00 09:10:00 25 Min 691 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:00:00 10:05:00 05 Min 746 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dewas (DWX) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 11:40:00 - 826 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)

Train
NDLS

22:00

New Delhi
13 hrs 40 mins
20 Stops
INDB

11:40

Indore Jn Bg
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹440.00 ₹117.00
3A ₹1,165.00 ₹308.00
2A ₹1,660.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,815.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 672 people have recently searched about these trains.