Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12415 - Indb Ndls Exp runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to NDLS (New Delhi). Indb Ndls Exp runs on All Days. The 12415 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 16:35 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Indb Ndls Exp - 12415 schedule, Indb Ndls Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Indb Ndls Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

826 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 17:11:00 17:13:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 18:55:00 19:20:00 25 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 19:35:00 19:36:00 01 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:52:00 19:53:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Chau Mahla (CMU) 20:12:00 20:13:00 01 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Suwasra (SVA) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Shamgarh (SGZ) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Garot (GOH) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 21:12:00 21:13:00 01 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 288 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 360 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 532 Kms No On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 566 Kms No On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 651 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 685 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 798 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:41:00 05:43:00 02 Min 819 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:10:00 - 826 Kms Yes On Time 2

Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (PT)

Train
INDB

16:35

Indore Jn Bg
13 hrs 35 mins
21 Stops
NDLS

06:10

New Delhi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹440.00 ₹117.00
3A ₹1,165.00 ₹308.00
2A ₹1,660.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,815.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 806 people have recently searched about these trains.