Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pooja SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12414 - Jammu Aii Exp runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Jammu Aii Exp runs on All Days. The 12414 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jammu Aii Exp - 12414 schedule, Jammu Aii Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jammu Aii Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1018 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 18:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 19:20:00 19:22:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 03:55:00 04:25:00 30 Min 576 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 04:55:00 04:57:00 02 Min 590 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gurgaon (GGN) 05:11:00 05:13:00 02 Min 607 Kms Yes On Time 2
Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:22:00 05:24:00 02 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Rewari (RE) 06:11:00 06:13:00 02 Min 658 Kms No On Time 2
Khairthal (KRH) 06:50:00 06:51:00 01 Min 706 Kms No On Time 2
Alwar (AWR) 07:13:00 07:16:00 03 Min 733 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajgarh (RHG) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 769 Kms No On Time 2
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 08:11:00 08:13:00 02 Min 794 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dausa (DO) 08:32:00 08:34:00 02 Min 822 Kms No On Time 2
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min 878 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 10:00:00 10:10:00 10 Min 884 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulera Jn (FL) 10:52:00 10:54:00 02 Min 938 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishangarh (KSG) 11:31:00 11:33:00 02 Min 993 Kms No On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:20:00 - 1018 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pooja SF Express

Train
JAT

18:10

Jammu Tawi
18 hrs 10 mins
21 Stops
AII

12:20

Ajmer Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹290.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹500.00 ₹134.00
3A ₹1,320.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,895.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,230.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 279 people have recently searched about these trains.