Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12412 - Intercity Exp runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to CDG (Chandigarh). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 12412 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 17:25 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 22:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 12412 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

248 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 18:32:00 18:35:00 03 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 19:40:00 19:50:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Morinda (NMDA) 21:26:00 21:28:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Kharar (KARR) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibzada Asngr (SASN) 21:57:00 21:59:00 02 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Chandigarh (CDG) 22:20:00 - 248 Kms Yes On Time 1

Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Train
ASR

17:25

Amritsar Jn
04 hrs 55 mins
8 Stops
CDG

22:20

Chandigarh
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹435.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 609 people have recently searched about these trains.