Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12411 - Intercity Exp runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 12411 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chandigarh at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 12411 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

248 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sahibzada Asngr (SASN) 06:52:00 06:54:00 02 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Kharar (KARR) 07:06:00 07:08:00 02 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
New Morinda (NMDA) 07:22:00 07:24:00 02 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 112 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 09:30:00 09:32:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:07:00 10:10:00 03 Min 169 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 10:42:00 10:44:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:30:00 - 248 Kms Yes On Time 1

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express

Train
CDG

06:40

Chandigarh
04 hrs 50 mins
8 Stops
ASR

11:30

Amritsar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹435.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 600 people have recently searched about these trains.