Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU SAT

The 12410 - Gondwana Expres runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to RIG (Raigarh). Gondwana Expres runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat. The 12410 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 19:00 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gondwana Expres - 12410 schedule, Gondwana Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gondwana Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1630 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 20:18:00 20:21:00 03 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 20:56:00 20:57:00 01 Min 348 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 21:50:00 22:00:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 01:31:00 01:33:00 02 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 769 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min 858 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 05:39:00 05:42:00 03 Min 894 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 917 Kms No On Time 2
Multai (MTY) 06:22:00 06:24:00 02 Min 941 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 981 Kms No On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 07:25:00 07:27:00 02 Min 999 Kms No On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 1025 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 09:00:00 09:35:00 35 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:39:00 10:41:00 02 Min 1165 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 1215 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dongargarh (DGG) 12:22:00 12:24:00 02 Min 1288 Kms No On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:47:00 12:49:00 02 Min 1320 Kms No On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 1350 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 14:05:00 14:15:00 10 Min 1387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tilda Neora (TLD) 14:51:00 14:53:00 02 Min 1425 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 15:11:00 15:13:00 02 Min 1451 Kms No On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 16:25:00 16:40:00 15 Min 1498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akaltara (AKT) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 1525 Kms No On Time 2
Champa Jn (CPH) 17:29:00 17:31:00 02 Min 1550 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharsia (KHS) 18:04:00 18:06:00 02 Min 1596 Kms No On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 19:00:00 - 1630 Kms Yes On Time 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express

Train
NZM

15:20

H Nizamuddin
27 hrs 40 mins
34 Stops
RIG

19:00

Raigarh
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹655.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,525.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 552 people have recently searched about these trains.