Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED THU FRI SAT

The 12409 - Gondwana Expres runs from RIG (Raigarh) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Gondwana Expres runs on Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12409 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Raigarh at 03:30 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gondwana Expres - 12409 schedule, Gondwana Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gondwana Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1630 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Raigarh (RIG) 03:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharsia (KHS) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Champa Jn (CPH) 04:31:00 04:36:00 05 Min 80 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akaltara (AKT) 04:54:00 04:56:00 02 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 05:40:00 05:55:00 15 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Tilda Neora (TLD) 06:56:00 06:58:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 07:35:00 07:45:00 10 Min 243 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Dongargarh (DGG) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 342 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 10:37:00 10:39:00 02 Min 415 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tumsar Road (TMR) 11:12:00 11:14:00 02 Min 465 Kms No On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 483 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 12:40:00 13:00:00 20 Min 545 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katol (KATL) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min 606 Kms No On Time 1
Narkher (NRKR) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min 631 Kms No On Time 1
Pandhurna (PAR) 14:29:00 14:30:00 01 Min 649 Kms No On Time 1
Multai (MTY) 15:13:00 15:14:00 01 Min 690 Kms No On Time 1
Amla Jn (AMLA) 15:36:00 15:38:00 02 Min 713 Kms No On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 15:54:00 15:55:00 01 Min 736 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 16:37:00 16:38:00 01 Min 773 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 843 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hoshangabad (HBD) 18:08:00 18:10:00 02 Min 861 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:40:00 19:50:00 10 Min 935 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 20:29:00 20:31:00 02 Min 988 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 21:06:00 21:08:00 02 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 22:00:00 22:05:00 05 Min 1074 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 1136 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 00:40:00 00:50:00 10 Min 1227 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 02:04:00 02:05:00 01 Min 1282 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 02:27:00 02:30:00 03 Min 1324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 04:10:00 04:13:00 03 Min 1443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 1496 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:30:00 - 1630 Kms Yes On Time 2

Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)

Train
RIG

03:30

Raigarh
28 hrs 00 mins
34 Stops
NZM

07:30

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹655.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,525.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 988 people have recently searched about these trains.