Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express

Runs on: FRI SUN

The 12406 - Gondwana Express runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to BSL (Bhusaval Jn). Gondwana Express runs on Fri Sun. The 12406 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Bhusaval Jn at 15:50 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gondwana Express - 12406 schedule, Gondwana Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gondwana Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1478 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 20:18:00 20:21:00 03 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 20:56:00 20:57:00 01 Min 348 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 21:50:00 22:00:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 769 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:55:00 04:05:00 10 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min 858 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 05:39:00 05:42:00 03 Min 894 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 917 Kms No On Time 2
Multai (MTY) 06:22:00 06:24:00 02 Min 941 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 981 Kms No On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 07:25:00 07:27:00 02 Min 999 Kms No On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 1025 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 10:22:00 10:25:00 03 Min 1164 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:56:00 10:58:00 02 Min 1194 Kms No On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:15:00 11:17:00 02 Min 1214 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 12:22:00 12:25:00 03 Min 1260 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 12:59:00 13:00:00 01 Min 1301 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 1339 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 13:52:00 13:54:00 02 Min 1376 Kms No On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 1428 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 15:50:00 - 1478 Kms Yes On Time 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express

Train
NZM

15:20

H Nizamuddin
24 hrs 30 mins
29 Stops
BSL

15:50

Bhusaval Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹620.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,635.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,375.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 972 people have recently searched about these trains.