Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12404 - Jp Ald Express runs from JP (Jaipur) to PRYJ (Prayagraj Jn.). Jp Ald Express runs on All Days. The 12404 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jp Ald Express - 12404 schedule, Jp Ald Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jp Ald Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

783 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Dausa (DO) 16:12:00 16:14:00 02 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 16:36:00 16:38:00 02 Min 90 Kms Yes On Time 1
Alwar (AWR) 17:49:00 17:52:00 03 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Brij Nagar (BINR) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 209 Kms No On Time 1
Deeg (DEEG) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Goverdhan (GDO) 19:20:00 19:22:00 02 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 20:05:00 20:20:00 15 Min 274 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:10:00 21:30:00 20 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 332 Kms No On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min 357 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 588 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehpur (FTP) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 666 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 05:25:00 - 783 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express

Train
JP

15:20

Jaipur
14 hrs 05 mins
14 Stops
PRYJ

05:25

Prayagraj Jn.
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹245.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹425.00 ₹113.00
3A ₹1,130.00 ₹297.00
2A ₹1,610.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,730.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 995 people have recently searched about these trains.