Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12403 - Ald Jp Express runs from PRYJ (Prayagraj Jn.) to JP (Jaipur). Ald Jp Express runs on All Days. The 12403 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 23:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ald Jp Express - 12403 schedule, Ald Jp Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ald Jp Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

783 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 23:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Fatehpur (FTP) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min 117 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 426 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 05:50:00 05:52:00 02 Min 451 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:15:00 06:25:00 10 Min 455 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:25:00 07:35:00 10 Min 508 Kms Yes On Time 2
Goverdhan (GDO) 08:09:00 08:11:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Deeg (DEEG) 08:26:00 08:28:00 02 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Brij Nagar (BINR) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min 574 Kms No On Time 2
Alwar (AWR) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 631 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 11:04:00 11:06:00 02 Min 692 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dausa (DO) 11:27:00 11:29:00 02 Min 721 Kms No On Time 2
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 777 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 12:40:00 - 783 Kms Yes On Time 2

Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express

Train
PRYJ

23:00

Prayagraj Jn.
13 hrs 40 mins
14 Stops
JP

12:40

Jaipur
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹113.00
3A ₹1,130.00 ₹297.00
2A ₹1,610.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,730.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 439 people have recently searched about these trains.