Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nanda Devi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12402 - Nanda Devi Exp runs from DDN (Dehradun) to KOTA (Kota Jn). Nanda Devi Exp runs on All Days. The 12402 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dehradun at 22:50 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nanda Devi Exp - 12402 schedule, Nanda Devi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nanda Devi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

761 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dehradun (DDN) 22:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 00:12:00 00:17:00 05 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 00:56:00 00:58:00 02 Min 94 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 02:11:00 02:13:00 02 Min 177 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meerut City (MTC) 02:54:00 02:56:00 02 Min 233 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:46:00 03:48:00 02 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:35:00 04:50:00 15 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 471 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hindaun City (HAN) 07:37:00 07:38:00 01 Min 546 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 590 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 654 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:35:00 - 761 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nanda Devi Exp

Train
DDN

22:50

Dehradun
11 hrs 45 mins
12 Stops
KOTA

10:35

Kota Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,115.00 ₹293.00
2A ₹1,590.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,685.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 274 people have recently searched about these trains.