Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mahabodhi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12397 - Mahabodhi Exp runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Mahabodhi Exp runs on All Days. The 12397 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gaya Jn at 14:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mahabodhi Exp - 12397 schedule, Mahabodhi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mahabodhi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

992 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 14:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guraru (GRRU) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Rafiganj (RFJ) 14:47:00 14:49:00 02 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min 69 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 85 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 15:42:00 15:44:00 02 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Kudra (KTQ) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min 150 Kms No On Time 1
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 16:47:00 16:49:00 02 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:30:00 17:40:00 10 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:42:00 18:44:00 02 Min 276 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 19:50:00 20:00:00 10 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharwari (BRE) 20:27:00 20:28:00 01 Min 395 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:15:00 22:20:00 05 Min 552 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 01:32:00 01:34:00 02 Min 862 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30:00 - 992 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mahabodhi Exp

Train
GAYA

14:15

Gaya Jn
14 hrs 15 mins
15 Stops
NDLS

04:30

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹490.00 ₹132.00
3A ₹1,305.00 ₹347.00
2A ₹1,870.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 293 people have recently searched about these trains.