Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ziyarat Express

Runs on: THU

The 12396 - Ziyarat Express runs from AII (Ajmer Jn) to RJPB (Rajendranagar T). Ziyarat Express runs on Thu. The 12396 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ajmer Jn at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 23:15 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ziyarat Express - 12396 schedule, Ziyarat Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ziyarat Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1307 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ajmer Jn (AII) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 02:25:00 02:35:00 10 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapura (DPA) 02:45:00 02:48:00 03 Min 142 Kms No On Time 2
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 03:39:00 03:41:00 02 Min 201 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 267 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 08:45:00 08:55:00 10 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min 515 Kms Yes On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min 531 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:30:00 13:40:00 10 Min 746 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 16:30:00 16:40:00 10 Min 941 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:23:00 19:38:00 15 Min 1093 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 21:47:00 21:49:00 02 Min 1256 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min 1295 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min 1305 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 23:15:00 - 1307 Kms No On Time 2

Ziyarat Express

Train
AII

23:55

Ajmer Jn
23 hrs 20 mins
14 Stops
RJPB

23:15

Rajendranagar T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹575.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,520.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,765.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 520 people have recently searched about these trains.