Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ziyarat Express

Runs on: WED

The 12395 - Ziyarat Express runs from RJPB (Rajendranagar T) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Ziyarat Express runs on Wed. The 12395 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajendranagar T at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 15:10 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ziyarat Express - 12395 schedule, Ziyarat Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ziyarat Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

1307 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:45:00 18:55:00 10 Min 3 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 19:10:00 19:12:00 02 Min 12 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:56:00 23:06:00 10 Min 214 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 367 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 561 Kms Yes On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 776 Kms No On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 792 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 07:25:00 07:30:00 05 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 10:50:00 11:05:00 15 Min 1041 Kms No On Time 2
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 1106 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapura (DPA) 12:34:00 12:37:00 03 Min 1165 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min 1172 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:10:00 - 1307 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ziyarat Express

Train
RJPB

18:30

Rajendranagar T
20 hrs 40 mins
14 Stops
AII

15:10

Ajmer Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹575.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,520.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,765.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 681 people have recently searched about these trains.