Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shramjevi N Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12392 - Shramjevi N Exp runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to RGD (Rajgir). Shramjevi N Exp runs on All Days. The 12392 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 13:10 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shramjevi N Exp - 12392 schedule, Shramjevi N Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shramjevi N Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1102 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 13:51:00 13:53:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 16:02:00 16:10:00 08 Min 166 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 256 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 18:45:00 18:47:00 02 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 21:15:00 21:30:00 15 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nihalgarh (NHH) 22:46:00 22:48:00 02 Min 580 Kms No On Time 1
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 23:04:00 23:05:00 01 Min 599 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanpur (SLN) 23:34:00 23:36:00 02 Min 630 Kms No On Time 1
Jaunpur City (JOP) 00:36:00 00:38:00 02 Min 716 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 02:25:00 02:35:00 10 Min 774 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 03:33:00 03:43:00 10 Min 792 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 04:35:00 04:37:00 02 Min 849 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 04:47:00 04:49:00 02 Min 865 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 05:06:00 05:08:00 02 Min 886 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 902 Kms No On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 05:47:00 05:49:00 02 Min 933 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min 954 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 976 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 06:42:00 06:44:00 02 Min 993 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 997 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 1003 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 1006 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 1013 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 1025 Kms No On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 08:01:00 08:03:00 02 Min 1034 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 1048 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harnaut (HRT) 08:31:00 08:33:00 02 Min 1059 Kms No On Time 2
Wena (WENA) 08:40:00 08:42:00 02 Min 1064 Kms No On Time 2
Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 09:04:00 09:06:00 02 Min 1078 Kms No On Time 2
Pawapuri Road H (POE) 09:11:00 09:13:00 02 Min 1084 Kms No On Time 2
Nalanda (NLD) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min 1090 Kms No On Time 2
Silao (SILO) 09:39:00 09:41:00 02 Min 1095 Kms No On Time 2
Rajgir (RGD) 10:30:00 - 1102 Kms No On Time 2

Shramjevi N Exp

Train
NDLS

13:10

New Delhi
21 hrs 20 mins
33 Stops
RGD

10:30

Rajgir
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹525.00 ₹142.00
3A ₹1,385.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,995.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,410.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 610 people have recently searched about these trains.