Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shramjeevi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12391 - Shramjeevi Exp runs from RGD (Rajgir) to NDLS (New Delhi). Shramjeevi Exp runs on All Days. The 12391 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajgir at 08:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shramjeevi Exp - 12391 schedule, Shramjeevi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shramjeevi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

1102 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajgir (RGD) 08:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Silao (SILO) 08:06:00 08:08:00 02 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Nalanda (NLD) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Pawapuri Road H (POE) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 08:31:00 08:33:00 02 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Wena (WENA) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Harnaut (HRT) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 09:12:00 09:14:00 02 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 09:35:00 09:37:00 02 Min 77 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 10:05:00 10:07:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:15:00 10:25:00 10 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 10:45:00 10:47:00 02 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bihta (BTA) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 126 Kms No On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bihiya (BEA) 11:34:00 11:36:00 02 Min 169 Kms No On Time 1
Dumraon (DURE) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 12:14:00 12:16:00 02 Min 216 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gahmar (GMR) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 12:45:00 12:47:00 02 Min 252 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 14:14:00 14:24:00 10 Min 310 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:02:00 15:12:00 10 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:05:00 16:07:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanpur (SLN) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 471 Kms No On Time 1
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 17:37:00 17:38:00 01 Min 503 Kms No On Time 1
Nihalgarh (NHH) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 522 Kms No On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:03:00 20:13:00 10 Min 611 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:44:00 22:46:00 02 Min 775 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 23:49:00 23:51:00 02 Min 846 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 01:27:00 01:35:00 08 Min 936 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:54:00 03:56:00 02 Min 1077 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:45:00 - 1102 Kms Yes On Time 2

Shramjeevi Exp

Train
RGD

08:00

Rajgir
20 hrs 45 mins
33 Stops
NDLS

04:45

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹525.00 ₹142.00
3A ₹1,385.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,995.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,410.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 874 people have recently searched about these trains.