Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12390 - Ms Gaya Express runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to GAYA (Gaya Jn). Ms Gaya Express runs on Tue. The 12390 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 22:00 hrs. The total running duration of 39 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ms Gaya Express - 12390 schedule, Ms Gaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ms Gaya Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

2345 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 10:14:00 10:15:00 01 Min 180 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 11:34:00 11:35:00 01 Min 297 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min 436 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 886 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min 1392 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:25:00 09:35:00 10 Min 1637 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 1728 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 1827 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 1904 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 1997 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 18:33:00 18:43:00 10 Min 2140 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 19:22:00 19:23:00 01 Min 2195 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 19:55:00 19:56:00 01 Min 2242 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 20:11:00 20:13:00 02 Min 2260 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 22:00:00 - 2345 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
MS

07:00

Chennai Egmore
39 hrs 00 mins
17 Stops
GAYA

22:00

Gaya Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹800.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,105.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,100.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 150 people have recently searched about these trains.