Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12383 - Intercity Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Intercity Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12383 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 17:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 21:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 12383 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

220 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 17:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barrackpore (BP) 17:26:00 17:27:00 01 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 18:12:00 18:13:00 01 Min 46 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 20:03:00 20:04:00 01 Min 177 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 20:24:00 20:25:00 01 Min 194 Kms No On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min 201 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:00:00 - 220 Kms Yes On Time 1

Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express

Train
SDAH

17:00

Sealdah
04 hrs 00 mins
8 Stops
ASN

21:00

Asansol Jn
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹95.00 ₹10.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 864 people have recently searched about these trains.