Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE FRI

The 12382 - Poorva Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Poorva Express runs on Mon Tue Fri. The 12382 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 17:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 17:15 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Poorva Express - 12382 schedule, Poorva Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Poorva Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1451 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 17:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 131 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 301 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:50:00 23:00:00 10 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 2
Janghai Jn (JNH) 03:37:00 03:39:00 02 Min 694 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 05:05:00 05:15:00 10 Min 769 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:13:00 06:23:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min 842 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 907 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 08:04:00 08:06:00 02 Min 924 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rafiganj (RFJ) 08:27:00 08:29:00 02 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 09:07:00 09:10:00 03 Min 992 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 1069 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 1144 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 1192 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 13:26:00 13:36:00 10 Min 1250 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 14:06:00 14:08:00 02 Min 1292 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:11:00 15:16:00 05 Min 1356 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:15:00 - 1451 Kms Yes On Time 2

Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)

Train
NDLS

17:35

New Delhi
23 hrs 40 mins
21 Stops
HWH

17:15

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹610.00 ₹168.00
3A ₹1,620.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,350.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,030.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 961 people have recently searched about these trains.