Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)

Runs on: WED THU SUN

The 12381 - Poorva Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Poorva Express runs on Wed Thu Sun. The 12381 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Poorva Express - 12381 schedule, Poorva Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Poorva Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

66 Km/H

Distance

1449 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:22:00 09:25:00 03 Min 93 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48:00 10:53:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:57:00 12:02:00 05 Min 258 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 12:36:00 12:38:00 02 Min 305 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 13:26:00 13:28:00 02 Min 381 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 457 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rafiganj (RFJ) 15:21:00 15:23:00 02 Min 495 Kms No On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 15:42:00 15:44:00 02 Min 526 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 542 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 16:13:00 16:15:00 02 Min 560 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 16:44:00 16:46:00 02 Min 607 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:45:00 17:55:00 10 Min 662 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:45:00 18:55:00 10 Min 680 Kms Yes On Time 1
Janghai Jn (JNH) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 755 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1009 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 1148 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min 1240 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:36:00 03:38:00 02 Min 1318 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:05:00 - 1449 Kms Yes On Time 2

Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)

Train
HWH

08:15

Howrah Jn
21 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
NDLS

06:05

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹605.00 ₹167.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,325.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,985.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 677 people have recently searched about these trains.