Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jalianwala B Ex

Runs on: SUN

The 12380 - Jalianwala B Ex runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah). Jalianwala B Ex runs on Sun. The 12380 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 17:30 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jalianwala B Ex - 12380 schedule, Jalianwala B Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jalianwala B Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1900 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:02:00 12:08:00 06 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 15:05:00 15:20:00 15 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Old Delhi (DLI) 18:20:00 19:00:00 40 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:28:00 06:43:00 15 Min 1230 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 1332 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 1435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:26:00 12:31:00 05 Min 1634 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kumardubi (KMME) 13:20:00 13:21:00 01 Min 1673 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 13:42:00 13:52:00 10 Min 1693 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 14:22:00 14:24:00 02 Min 1735 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:20:00 15:23:00 03 Min 1799 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 17:30:00 - 1900 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jalianwala B Ex

Train
ASR

10:55

Amritsar Jn
30 hrs 35 mins
15 Stops
SDAH

17:30

Sealdah
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,785.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 930 people have recently searched about these trains.