Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jalianwala B Exp

Runs on: FRI

The 12379 - Jalianwala B Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Jalianwala B Exp runs on Fri. The 12379 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 13:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 19:45 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jalianwala B Exp - 12379 schedule, Jalianwala B Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jalianwala B Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1900 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 13:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 14:37:00 14:40:00 03 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 15:29:00 15:31:00 02 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:02:00 16:07:00 05 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kumardubi (KMME) 16:30:00 16:31:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 266 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 20:16:00 20:21:00 05 Min 465 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 568 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 670 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 1018 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 12:05:00 12:25:00 20 Min 1453 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 15:15:00 15:25:00 10 Min 1651 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 17:06:00 17:16:00 10 Min 1765 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar City (JUC) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 1822 Kms Yes On Time 2
Beas (BEAS) 18:47:00 18:49:00 02 Min 1858 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 19:45:00 - 1900 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jalianwala B Exp

Train
SDAH

13:10

Sealdah
30 hrs 35 mins
15 Stops
ASR

19:45

Amritsar Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,785.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 124 people have recently searched about these trains.