Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Padatik Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12378 - Padatik Express runs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) to SDAH (Sealdah). Padatik Express runs on All Days. The 12378 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Alipurduar at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Padatik Express - 12378 schedule, Padatik Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Padatik Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

719 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 17:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Mathabhanga (MHBA) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 49 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 20:45:00 21:00:00 15 Min 146 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:35:00 00:40:00 05 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 505 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 03:46:00 03:48:00 02 Min 566 Kms No On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 618 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 06:45:00 - 719 Kms Yes On Time 2

Padatik Express

Train
NOQ

17:45

New Alipurduar
13 hrs 00 mins
9 Stops
SDAH

06:45

Sealdah
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹405.00 ₹106.00
3A ₹1,070.00 ₹280.00
2A ₹1,520.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,565.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 708 people have recently searched about these trains.