Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Padatik Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12377 - Padatik Express runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to NOQ (New Alipurduar). Padatik Express runs on All Days. The 12377 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 23:20 hrs and arrives at New Alipurduar at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Padatik Express - 12377 schedule, Padatik Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Padatik Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

719 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 23:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:54:00 00:56:00 02 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:49:00 02:54:00 05 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 09:20:00 09:35:00 15 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathabhanga (MHBA) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:45:00 11:47:00 02 Min 700 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:20:00 - 719 Kms Yes On Time 2

Padatik Express

Train
SDAH

23:20

Sealdah
13 hrs 00 mins
9 Stops
NOQ

12:20

New Alipurduar
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹405.00 ₹106.00
3A ₹1,070.00 ₹280.00
2A ₹1,520.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,565.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 565 people have recently searched about these trains.