Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12376 - Asn Mas Express runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Asn Mas Express runs on Wed. The 12376 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Asansol Jn at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:45 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asn Mas Express - 12376 schedule, Asn Mas Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asn Mas Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1733 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 16:41:00 16:43:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Purulia Jn (PRR) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 192 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 20:45:00 21:05:00 20 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 395 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Balangir (BLGR) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 562 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45:00 02:55:00 10 Min 625 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 2
Muniguda (MNGD) 04:15:00 04:17:00 02 Min 711 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 766 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parvatipuram (PVP) 06:55:00 06:57:00 02 Min 813 Kms No On Time 2
Bobbili (VBL) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min 837 Kms No On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 891 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:35:00 09:55:00 20 Min 952 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:00:00 12:01:00 01 Min 1103 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min 1153 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 14:02:00 14:03:00 01 Min 1242 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:30:00 15:45:00 15 Min 1302 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 16:12:00 16:13:00 01 Min 1333 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 1440 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 1557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 1595 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sullurupeta (SPE) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 1650 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 22:45:00 - 1733 Kms Yes On Time 2

Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)

Train
ASN

16:00

Asansol Jn
30 hrs 45 mins
26 Stops
MAS

22:45

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹680.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,805.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,625.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 738 people have recently searched about these trains.